Australian Senate

Name Image

Abetz Eric

Tasmania

Liberal Party

Since:1994-02-22

Birmingham Simon

SA

Liberal Party

Since:2007-05-03

Brown Carol

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2005-08-25

Carr Kim

Victoria

Australian Labor Party

Since:1993-04-28

Cormann Mathias

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2007-06-19

Fierravanti-Wells Concetta

NSW

Liberal Party

Since:2005-05-05

Fifield Mitch

Victoria

Liberal Party

Since:2004-03-31

Payne Marise

NSW

Liberal Party

Since:1997-04-09

Polley Helen

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2005-07-01

Siewert Rachel

WA

Australian Greens

Since:2005-07-01

Sterle Glenn

WA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2005-07-01

Wong Penny

SA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2002-07-01

Bilyk Catryna

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2008-07-01

Cash Michaelia

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2008-07-01

Hanson-Young Sarah

SA

Australian Greens

Since:2008-07-01

Di Natale Richard

Victoria

Australian Greens

Since:2011-07-01

Fawcett David

SA

Liberal Party

Since:2011-07-01

Gallacher Alex

SA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2011-07-01

McKenzie Bridget

Victoria

National Party

Since:2011-07-01

Urquhart Anne

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2011-07-01

Sinodinos Arthur

NSW

Liberal Party

Since:2011-10-31

Smith Dean

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2012-05-02

Whish-Wilson Peter

Tasmania

Australian Greens

Since:2012-06-20

Ruston Anne

SA

Liberal Party

Since:2012-09-05

Seselja Zed

ACT

Liberal Party

Since:2013-09-07

O'Neill Deborah

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2013-11-13

Canavan Matthew

Queensland

Liberal National Party

Since:2014-07-01

McGrath James

Queensland

Liberal National Party

Since:2014-07-01

Reynolds Linda

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2014-07-01

Rice Janet

Victoria

Australian Greens

Since:2014-07-01

McAllister Jenny

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2015-05-06

McKim Nick

Tasmania

Australian Greens

Since:2015-08-19

Paterson James

Victoria

Liberal Party

Since:2016-03-09

Dodson Patrick

WA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-04-28

Duniam Jonathon

Tasmania

Liberal Party

Since:2016-07-01

Chisholm Anthony

Queensland

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-07-01

Farrell Don

SA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-07-01

Hanson Pauline

Queensland

Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party

Since:2016-07-01

Hume Jane

Victoria

Liberal Party

Since:2016-07-01

McCarthy Malarndirri

NT

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-07-02

Pratt Louise

WA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-07-01

Watt Murray

Queensland

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-07-01

Kitching Kimberley

Victoria

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-10-25

Bernardi Cory

SA

Australian Conservatives

Since:2017-02-07

Lines Sue

WA

Deputy-President

Since:2016-09-30

Brockman Slade

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2017-08-16

Steele-John Jordon

WA

Australian Greens

Since:2017-11-10

Ryan Scott

Victoria

President

Since:2017-11-13

Colbeck Richard

Tasmania

Liberal Party

Since:2018-02-09

Keneally Kristina

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2018-02-14

Faruqi Mehreen

NSW

Australian Greens

Since:2018-08-18

Waters Larissa

Queensland

Australian Greens

Since:2018-09-06

Stoker Amanda

Queensland

Liberal Party

Since:2018-03-21

Griff Stirling

SA

Centre Alliance

Since:2018-04-10

Patrick Rex

SA

Centre Alliance

Since:2018-04-10

Askew Wendy

Tasmania

Liberal Party

Since:2019-03-06

Ciccone Raff

Victoria

Australian Labor Party

Since:2019-03-06

Antic Alex

SA

Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

Ayres Tim

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2019-07-01

Bragg Andrew

NSW

Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

Chandler Claire

Tasmania

Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

Davey Perin

NSW

National Party

Since:2019-07-01

Gallagher Katy

ACT

Australian Labor Party

Since:2019-07-01

Green Nita

Queensland

Australian Labor Party

Since:2019-07-01

Hughes Hollie

NSW

Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

Lambie Jacqui

Tasmania

Jacqui Lambie Network

Since:2019-07-01

McDonald Susan

Queensland

National Party

Since:2019-07-01

McMahon Sam

NT

Country Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

O'Sullivan Matt

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

Rennick Gerard

Queensland

Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

Roberts Malcolm

Queensland

Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party

Since:2019-07-01

Scarr Paul

Queensland

Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

Sheldon Tony

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2019-07-01

Smith Marielle

SA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2019-07-01

Van David

Victoria

Liberal Party

Since:2019-07-01

Walsh Jess

Victoria

Australian Labor Party

Since:2019-07-01





tv