Australian Senate

Name Image

Abetz Eric

Tasmania

Liberal Party

Since:1994-02-22

Birmingham Simon

SA

Liberal Party

Since:2007-05-03

Brandis George

Queensland

Liberal Party

Since:2000-05-16

Brown Carol

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2005-08-25

Bushby David

Tasmania

Liberal Party

Since:2007-08-30

Carr Kim

Victoria

Australian Labor Party

Since:1993-04-28

Collins Jacinta

Victoria

Australian Labor Party

Since:2008-05-08

Cormann Mathias

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2007-06-19

Fierravanti-Wells Concetta

NSW

Liberal Party

Since:2005-05-05

Fifield Mitch

Victoria

Liberal Party

Since:2004-03-31

Macdonald Ian

Queensland

Liberal Party

Since:1990-07-01

Moore Claire

Queensland

Australian Labor Party

Since:2002-07-01

Nash Fiona

NSW

National Party

Since:2005-07-01

Payne Marise

NSW

Liberal Party

Since:1997-04-09

Polley Helen

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2005-07-01

Scullion Nigel

NT

Country Liberal Party

Since:2001-11-10

Siewert Rachel

WA

Australian Greens

Since:2005-07-01

Sterle Glenn

WA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2005-07-01

Wong Penny

SA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2002-07-01

Bilyk Catryna

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2008-07-01

Cameron Doug

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2008-07-01

Cash Michaelia

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2008-07-01

Hanson-Young Sarah

SA

Australian Greens

Since:2008-07-01

Ryan Scott

Victoria

Liberal Party

Since:2008-07-01

Williams John

NSW

National Party

Since:2008-07-01

Back Christopher

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2009-03-11

Fawcett David

SA

Liberal Party

Since:2011-07-01

Di Natale Richard

Victoria

Australian Greens

Since:2011-07-01

Gallacher Alex

SA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2011-07-01

McKenzie Bridget

Victoria

National Party

Since:2011-07-01

Rhiannon Lee

NSW

Australian Greens

Since:2011-07-01

Singh Lisa

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2011-07-01

Urquhart Anne

Tasmania

Australian Labor Party

Since:2011-07-01

Sinodinos Arthur

NSW

Liberal Party

Since:2011-10-31

Smith Dean

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2012-05-02

Whish-Wilson Peter

Tasmania

Australian Greens

Since:2012-06-20

Ruston Anne

SA

Liberal Party

Since:2012-09-05

Dastyari Sam

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2013-08-21

Seselja Zed

ACT

Liberal Party

Since:2013-09-07

O'Neill Deborah

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2013-11-13

O'Sullivan Barry

Queensland

National Party

Since:2014-02-11

Canavan Matthew

Queensland

Liberal National Party

Since:2014-07-01

Ketter Chris

Queensland

Australian Labor Party

Since:2014-07-01

Leyonhjelm David

NSW

Liberal Democratic Party

Since:2014-07-01

McGrath James

Queensland

Liberal National Party

Since:2014-07-01

Reynolds Linda

WA

Liberal Party

Since:2014-07-01

Rice Janet

Victoria

Australian Greens

Since:2014-07-01

Parry Stephen

Tasmania

President

Since:2014-07-07

Lambie Jacqui

Tasmania

Independent

Since:2014-11-24

Gallagher Katy

ACT

Australian Labor Party

Since:2015-03-26

McAllister Jenny

NSW

Australian Labor Party

Since:2015-05-06

McKim Nick

Tasmania

Australian Greens

Since:2015-08-19

Paterson James

Victoria

Liberal Party

Since:2016-03-09

Dodson Patrick

WA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-04-28

Hanson Pauline

Queensland

Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party

Since:2016-07-01

Farrell Don

SA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-07-01

Pratt Louise

WA

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-07-01

Griff Stirling

SA

Nick Xenophon Team

Since:2016-07-01

Hume Jane

Victoria

Liberal Party

Since:2016-07-01

Kakoschke-Moore Skye

SA

Nick Xenophon Team

Since:2016-07-01

Bernardi Cory

SA

Australian Conservatives

Since:2017-02-07

Xenophon Nick

SA

Nick Xenophon Team

Since:2016-07-01

Marshall Gavin

Victoria

Australian Labor Party

Since:2016-05-09

Lines Sue

WA

Deputy-President

Since:2016-09-30